Constituent Assembly Questions

Here questions related to the Constituent Assembly Questions are being given along with their solutions.

which is very important from the point of view of the various exams like UPSC CSE, CDS, NDA, SSC, Railway, RPSC RAS, EO & RO , SI, PATWAR, VDO , First Grade, Second Grade, Third Grade and Other State PCS Exams.

The polity section is a vital part of the Govt Examinations . It is essential to prepare for this section thoroughly to score high marks and secure a good rank in the exam.

Constituent Assembly

Constituent Assembly Questions

भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कांग्रेस (आईएनसी) ने किस वर्ष पहली बार संविधान सभा की मांग की थी? / In Which year, did the Indian National Congress(INC) for the first time demand a Constituent Assembly?
a) 1934
b) 1935
c) 1936
d) 1937
Answer – b

किस वर्ष ब्रिटिश सरकार ने पहली बार संविधान सभा के गठन की मांग स्वीकार की? / In which year, did the British Government accept the demand for framing of a constituent assembly for the first time?
a) 1939
b) 1940
c) 1942
d) 1945
Answer – b

1946 में संविधान सभा की कुल सदस्य संख्या कितनी थी? / What was the total strength of the Constituent Assembly in 1946?
a) 292
b) 389
c) 296
d) 412
Answer – b

निम्नलिखित में से किसे संविधान सभा का अस्थायी अध्यक्ष चुना गया? / Which of the following was elected as the temporary president of the Constituent Assembly?
a) डॉ. राजेंद्र प्रसाद / Dr. Rajendra Prasad
b) जवाहर लाल नेहरू / Jawahar Lal Nehru
c) एच सी मुखर्जी / H C Mukherjee
d) डॉ. सच्चिदानंद सिन्हा / Dr. Sachchidanad Sinha
Answer – d

संविधान सभा की पहली बैठक किस दिन हुई थी? / On which day did the Constituent Assembly hold its first meeting?
a) 9 नवंबर, 1946 / 9 November 1946
b) 9 दिसंबर 1946 / 9 December 1946
c) 9 नवंबर, 1947 / 9 November 1947
d) 9 दिसंबर, 1947 / 9 December 1947
Answer – b

संविधान सभा की पहली बैठक में कितने सदस्यों ने भाग लिया? / How many members attended the first meeting of the Constituent Assembly?
a) 296
b) 192
c) 312
d) 211
Answer – d

किस तारीख को जवाहरलाल नेहरू द्वारा विधानसभा में ऐतिहासिक “उद्देश्य प्रस्ताव” पेश किया गया था? / On Which date historic “Objectives Resolution” was moved in assembly by Jawaharlal Nehru?
a) 9 नवंबर, 1946 / 9 November 1946
b) 10 दिसंबर 1946 / 10 December 1946
c) 13 दिसंबर 1946 / 13 December 1946
d) 12 नवंबर, 1946 / 12 November 1946
Answer – c

विभाजन के बाद संविधान सभा की कुल संख्या (सीटें) कितनी थी? / After the partition, what was the total strength(seats) of the Constituent Assembly?
a) 399
b) 299
c) 296
d) 226
Answer – b

प्रारूप समिति में कितने सदस्य थे? / Drafting Committee had how many members?
a) 7
b) 5
c) 11
d) 13
Answer – a

निम्नलिखित में से कौन अल्पसंख्यक उप-समिति का प्रमुख था? / Which of the following was the head of the Minorities Sub-committee?
a) जे बी कृपलानी / JB Kriplani
b) एच सी मुखर्जी / HC Mukhrjee
c) गोबीनाथ बारदोलोई / Gobinath Bardoloi
d) जवाहर लाल नेहरू / Jawaharlal Nehru
Answer – b

संविधान सभा में कुल कितनी प्रमुख समितियाँ थीं? / Total how many major committees were in the Constituent Assembly?
a) 8
b) 7
c) 10
d) 12
Answer – a

संविधान सभा में कितनी छोटी समितियाँ थीं? / How many minor committees were in the Constituent Assembly?
a) 10
b) 11
c) 12
d) 13
Answer – d

निम्नलिखित में से किस तारीख को भारत की संविधान सभा ने राष्ट्रीय ध्वज को अपनाया? / On which of the following dates, did the Constituent Assembly of India adopt the National Flag?
a) 22 जनवरी 1950 / 22 January 1950
b) 24 जनवरी 1950 / 24 July 1950
c) 22 जुलाई 1947 / 22 July 1947
d) 22 जुलाई 1948 / 22 July 1948
Answer – c

संविधान सभा के संवैधानिक सलाहकार थे? / The Constitutional advisor to the Constituent Assembly was?
a) सच्चिदानंद सिन्हा / Sachidanand Sinha
b) के.एम. मुंशी / K.M. Munshi
c) बी.एन. राव / B.N. Rao
d) टी. टी. कृष्णामाचारी / T.T. Krishnamachari
Answer – c

यह कथन किसने दिया कि संविधान सभा “भारत में केवल एक प्रमुख समुदाय” का प्रतिनिधित्व करती है?
a) नजीरुद्दीन अहमद / Naziruddin Ahmed
b) विंस्टन चर्चिल / Winston Churchill
c) लॉर्ड विस्काउंट साइमन / Lord Viscount Simon
d) मुहम्मद अली जिन्ना / Muhammad Ali Jinnah
Answer – b

भारतीय संविधान में निहित दर्शन उद्देश्य प्रस्ताव में काफी पहले शामिल हो गया था जिसे संविधान सभा के पहले सत्र 13 दिसम्बर 1946 में पेश किया गया था :
a.सरदार वल्लभ भाई पटेल
b.चक्रवर्ती राजगोपालाचारी
c.भीमराव अम्बेडकर
d.जवाहर लाल नेहरु
Ans (d)

9 दिसम्बर 1946 को संविधान सभा की पहली बैठक हुई थी इसकी अध्यक्षता अंतरिम अध्यक्ष के रूप में किसने की थी ?
a.जवाहर लाल नेहरु
b.भीमराव अम्बेडकर
c.सच्चीदानंद सिन्हा
d.राजेन्द्र प्रसाद
Ans (c)


World GK

World GK

Indian GK Notes

Indian History Complete Notes
Indian Geography Complete Notes
Indian Polity Complete Notes
Indian Economics Complete Notes

Daily Current Affairs


Constituent Assembly Questions

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!