DPSP MCQ : Part 4 (Articles 36- 51)

DPSP MCQ : Part 4 (Articles 36- 51) are being given along with their solutions. which is very important from the point of view of the various exams like UPSC CSE, CDS, NDA, SSC, Railway, RPSC RAS, EO & RO , SI, PATWAR, VDO , First Grade, Second Grade, Third Grade and Other State PCS Exams.


DPSP MCQ

DPSP के सिद्धांत किस संविधान से उधार लिए गए हैं? / Principles of DPSP are borrowed from which constitution?
a) यूएसए संविधान / USA Constitution
b) कनाडा का संविधान / Canadian Constitution
c) ब्रिटेन का संविधान / UK Constitution
d) आयरिश संविधान / Irish Constitution
Answer – d

निम्नलिखित में से किसे “निर्देश का साधन” भी कहा जाता है? / Which of the following is also called an “Instrument of Instruction”?
a) प्रस्तावना / Preamble
b) मौलिक अधिकार / Fundamental rights
c) DPSP
d) मौलिक अधिकार और DPSP / Fundamental rights and DPSP
Answer – c

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा अनुच्छेद समाजवादी सिद्धांतों पर आधारित नहीं है? / Which of the following articles is not based on socialistic Principles?
a) अनुच्छेद 38 / Article 38
b) अनुच्छेद 39 / Article 39
c) अनुच्छेद 40 / Article 40
d) अनुच्छेद 41 / Article 41
Answer – c

किस अनुच्छेद में बच्चों के स्वस्थ विकास के लिए अवसर सुरक्षित करने का प्रावधान है? / Which article has provisions to secure opportunities for the healthy development of children?
a) अनुच्छेद 39 / Article 39
b) अनुच्छेद 39 ए / Article 39 A
c) अनुच्छेद 43 ए / Article 43 A
d) अनुच्छेद 48 ए / Article 48 A
Answer- a

गरीबों को समान न्याय तथा निःशुल्क कानूनी सहायता का उल्लेख किस अनुच्छेद में है? / Equal justice and free legal aid to the poor are mentioned in which article?
a) अनुच्छेद 39 / Article 39
b) अनुच्छेद 39 ए / Article 39 A
c) अनुच्छेद 43 ए / Article 43 A
d) अनुच्छेद 48 ए / Article 48 A
Answer – b

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा अनुच्छेद राज्य सरकार को ग्राम पंचायतें संगठित करने का निर्देश देता है? / Which one of the following articles directs the State Government to organize Village Panchayats?
a) अनुच्छेद 32 / Article 32
b) अनुच्छेद 48 / Article 48
c) अनुच्छेद 51 / Article 51
d) अनुच्छेद 40 / Article 40
Answer – d

प्रबंधन में श्रमिकों की भागीदारी प्रदान करने के लिए 42वें संविधान संशोधन द्वारा निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा अनुच्छेद जोड़ा गया था? / Which of the following Article was inserted by the 42nd Constitution Amendment to provide for the participation of workers in Management?
a) अनुच्छेद 38 / Article 38
b) अनुच्छेद 39ए / Article 39 A
c) अनुच्छेद 43ए / Article 43 A
d) अनुच्छेद 45 / Article 45
Answer – c

अनिवार्य प्रारंभिक शिक्षा के लिए 2002 के 86वें संशोधन अधिनियम द्वारा किस अनुच्छेद में संशोधन किया गया? / In which article was amended by the 86th amendment act of 2002 for compulsory elementary education?
a) अनुच्छेद 45 / Article 45
b) अनुच्छेद 38 / Article 38
c) अनुच्छेद 39 ए / Article 39 A
d) अनुच्छेद 48 ए / Article 48 A
Answer – a

पर्यावरण, वन एवं वन्य जीवन की सुरक्षा का उल्लेख किस अनुच्छेद में है? / Safeguard of Environment, Forest, and wildlife is mentioned in which article?
a) अनुच्छेद 39 / Article 39
b) अनुच्छेद 44 / Article 44
c) अनुच्छेद 48 / Article 48
d) अनुच्छेद 48 ए / Article 48A
Answer – d

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा डीपीएसपी स्थापित करने का उद्देश्य नहीं है? / Which of the following is not the aim to establish the DPSP?
a) लोक हितकारी राज्य / Welfare state
b) राजनीतिक लोकतंत्र / Political democracy
c) आर्थिक लोकतंत्र / Economic democracy
d) सामाजिक लोकतंत्र / Social democracy
Answer – b

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा अनुच्छेद DPSP के गांधीवादी सिद्धांत पर आधारित नहीं है? / Which of the following articles is not based on the Gandhian Principle of DPSP?
a) अनुच्छेद 43 / Article 43
b) अनुच्छेद 43 बी / Article 43 B
c) अनुच्छेद 44 / Article 44
d) अनुच्छेद 48 / Article 48
Answer – c

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा अनुच्छेद उदार-बौद्धिक सिद्धांतों पर आधारित नहीं है? / Which of the following article is not based on the Liberal-Intellectual Principles?
a) अनुच्छेद 47 / Article 47
b) अनुच्छेद 48 / Article 48
c) अनुच्छेद 49 / Article 49
d) अनुच्छेद 50 / Article 50
Answer – a

निम्नलिखित में से कौन से अनुच्छेद DPSP से हैं?
a) अनुच्छेद 35 से 51 / Articles 35 to 51
b) अनुच्छेद 35 से 50 / Articles 35 to 50
c) अनुच्छेद 36 से 51 / Articles 36 to 51
d) अनुच्छेद 36 से 50 / Articles 36 to 50
Answer – c

राज्य के नीति निदेशक सिद्धांत भारतीय संविधान के किस भाग के अंतर्गत आते हैं? / Directive Principles of State Policy come under which Part of the Indian Constitution?
a) भाग-III / Part -III
b) भाग-IV / Part -IV
c) भाग-V / Part -V
d) भाग-IV ए / Part –IV A
Answer – b

कौन सा अनुच्छेद शक्तियों के पृथक्करण से संबंधित है? / Which article is related to separation of powers?
a) अनुच्छेद 51 / Article 51
b) अनुच्छेद 49 / Article 49
c) अनुच्छेद 48 / Article 48
d) अनुच्छेद 50 / Article 50
Answer – d


Directive Principles of State Policy MCQ | DPSP MCQ

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!