Fundamental Duties MCQ : Part 4(A) (Articles-51(A))

Fundamental Duties MCQ are being given along with their solutions. which is very important from the point of view of the various exams like UPSC CSE, CDS, NDA, SSC, Railway, RPSC RAS, EO & RO , SI, PATWAR, VDO , First Grade, Second Grade, Third Grade and Other State PCS Exams.

मौलिक कर्तव्य किस देश के संविधान से लिये गये हैं? / Fundamental duties have been taken from the constitution of which country?
a) अमेरीका / USA
b) रूस / Russia
c) जापान / Japan
d) जर्मनी / Germany
Answer – b

मौलिक कर्तव्य किस संवैधानिक संशोधन अधिनियम द्वारा जोड़े गए? / Fundamental Duties were added by which Constitutional Amendment Act?
a) 41वां CAA / 41st CAA
b) 43वां CAA / 43rd CAA
c) 44वां CAA / 44th CAA
d) 42वां CAA / 42nd CAA
Answer – d

42वें संवैधानिक संशोधन अधिनियम 1976 द्वारा कितने मौलिक कर्तव्य जोड़े गए? / How many fundamental duties were added by the 42nd Constitutional Amendment Act 1976?
a) 8
b) 9
c) 10
d) 11
Answer – c

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा अनुच्छेद 51-ए में उल्लिखित मौलिक कर्तव्य नहीं है? / Which of the following is not a fundamental duty mentioned in Article 51-A?
a) भारत की संप्रभुता, एकता और अखंडता को बनाए रखें और उसकी रक्षा करें / Uphold and protect the sovereignty, unity, and integrity of India
b) बुलाए जाने पर देश की रक्षा करें / Defend the country when called upon
c) प्राकृतिक पर्यावरण की रक्षा करें / Protect the natural environment
d) सहकारी समितियों की स्थापना करें / Establish the cooperative societies
Answer – d

मौलिक कर्तव्य कहाँ तक सीमित हैं? / The fundamental duties are confined to?
a) केवल नागरिक / Citizens only
b) केवल विदेशी / Foreigners only
c) नागरिक और विदेशी दोनों / Both Citizens and Foreigners
d) कोई नहीं / None
Answer – a

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा भारतीय संविधान के तहत मौलिक कर्तव्यों का हिस्सा नहीं है? / Which of the following is not a part of Fundamental Duties under Indian Constitutions?
a) देश की रक्षा करना और राष्ट्रीय सेवा करना / To defend the country and render national service
b) हमारी समग्र संस्कृति की समृद्ध विरासत को महत्व देना और संरक्षित करना / To value and preserve the rich heritage of our composite culture
c) ग्राम पंचायतों को संगठित करने में सहायता करना / To help in organizing village Panchayats
d) सार्वजनिक संपत्ति की रक्षा करना और हिंसा का त्याग करना / To safeguard public property and to abjure violence
Answer – c

मौलिक कर्तव्य भारतीय संविधान के किस भाग में हैं? / Fundamental duties are in which part of the Indian Constitution?
a) भाग-III / Part-III
b) भाग-IV / Part-IV
c) भाग-IV ए / Part-IV A
d) भाग-IV बी / Part-IV B
Answer – c

वर्मा समिति (1999) किससे संबंधित है? / Verma Committee(1999) is related to?
a) मौलिक अधिकार / Fundamental Rights
b) मौलिक कर्तव्य / Fundamental Duties
c) प्रस्तावना / Preamble
d) डीपीएसपी / DPSP
Answer – b

भारत के संविधान के तहत निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा मौलिक कर्तव्य नहीं है? / Under the constitution of India which of the following is NOT a Fundamental Duty?
a) आम चुनाव में मतदान करने के लिए / To vote in General Election
b) वैज्ञानिक सोच का विकास करना / To develop the scientific temper
c) सार्वजनिक संपत्ति की सुरक्षा करना / To safeguard public property
d) संविधान का पालन करना और उसके विचारों का सम्मान करना / To abide by the constitution and respect its ideas
Answer – a

वर्तमान में भारतीय संविधान में कितने मौलिक कर्तव्य हैं? / At present how many fundamental duties are there in the Indian constitution?
a) 10
b) 11
c) 12
d) 13
Answer – b

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!