President of India MCQ : Part 5 (Article 52 – 62)

President MCQ is very important from the point of view of the various exams like UPSC CSE, CDS, NDA, SSC, Railway, RPSC RAS, EO & RO , SI, PATWAR, VDO , First Grade, Second Grade, Third Grade and Other State PCS Exams.

Here questions related to the President of India MCQ are being given along with their solutions.


President MCQ

Dr. Rajendra Prasad
Dropadi Murmu

निम्नलिखित में से कौन संघ कार्यकारिणी का हिस्सा नहीं है? / Which of the following is not part of Union Executive?
a) राष्ट्रपति / President
b) उपराष्ट्रपति / Vice-President
c) भारत के महान्यायवादी / Attorney general of India
d) संघ लोक आयोग के अध्यक्ष / Chairperson of Union Public commission
Answer – d

निम्नलिखित में से कौन राष्ट्रपति के चुनाव में भाग नहीं लेता है? / Which of the following does not participate in the election of the president?
a) संसद के दोनों सदनों के निर्वाचित सदस्य / The elected members of both houses of parliament
b) राज्यों की विधान परिषदों के सदस्य / Members of legislative councils of the states
c) राज्यों की विधान सभाओं के निर्वाचित सदस्य / The elected members of the legislative assemblies of the states
d) केंद्र शासित प्रदेश दिल्ली और पुडुचेरी की विधान सभाओं के निर्वाचित सदस्य / The elected members of legislative assemblies of the Union Territories of Delhi and Puducherry
Answer – b

राष्ट्रपति के चुनाव से संबंधित सभी विवादों का निर्णय किसके द्वारा किया जाता है? / All disputes in connection with the election of the president are decided by?
a) सुप्रीम कोर्ट / Spreme Court
b) मुख्य चुनाव आयोग / Chief Election Commission
c) भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश / Chief Justice of India
d) लोकसभा अध्यक्ष / Speaker of Lok Sabha
Answer – a

राष्ट्रपति पर महाभियोग चलाने के लिए संसद में किस प्रकार के बहुमत की आवश्यकता होती है? / For President impeachment, which type of majority is required in parliament?
a) कुल सदस्यता का 2/3 भाग बहुमत / Majority of 2/3rd of total membership
b) उपस्थित एवं मतदान का 2/3 बहुमत तथा कुल सदस्यता का 50% / Majority of 2/3rd of present and voting and 50 % of the total membership
c) साधारण बहुमत / Simple majority
d) कोई नहीं / None
Answer – a

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा वीटो भारतीय राष्ट्रपति में निहित नहीं है? / Which one of the following vetoes is not vested by the Indian President?
a) पूर्ण वीटो / Absolute veto
b) योग्य वीटो / Qualified veto
c) निलम्बनात्मक वीटो / Suspensive veto
d) पॉकेट वीटो / Pocket veto
Answer – b

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा अनुच्छेद राष्ट्रपति को अध्यादेश प्रख्यापित करने की शक्ति देता है? / Which of the following article gives power to the president to promulgate ordinances?
a) अनुच्छेद 110 / Article 110
b) अनुच्छेद 111 / Article 111
c) अनुच्छेद 117 / Article 117
d) अनुच्छेद 123 / Article 123
Answer – d

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा अनुच्छेद राष्ट्रपति को क्षमादान देने की शक्ति देता है? / Which of the following article give power to President to grant pardons?
a) अनुच्छेद 75 / Article 75
b) अनुच्छेद 74 / Article 74
c) अनुच्छेद 72 / Article 72
d) अनुच्छेद 123 / Article 123
Answer – c

भारत के राष्ट्रपति पर महाभियोग चलाने के लिए कम से कम कितने दिनों की पूर्व सूचना आवश्यक है? / At least how many days, of prior notice, is required for the impeachment of the President of India?
a) 7 दिन / 7 Days
b) 14 दिन / 14 Days
c) 21 दिन / 21 Days
d) 30 दिन / 30 Days
Answer – b

किसी भी कारण से नये राष्ट्रपति के चुनाव में देरी होने की स्थिति में कौन राष्ट्रपति के रूप में कार्य करेगा? / In case of delay in conducting the election of a new President for any reason, which will work as president?
a) भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश / Chief Justice of India
b) उपराष्ट्रपति / Vice President
c) प्रधान मंत्री / Prime Minister
d) निवर्तमान राष्ट्रपति पद पर बने रहेंगे / Outgoing President continues to hold office
Answer – d

राष्ट्रपति के रूप में चुनाव के लिए निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी योग्यता आवश्यक नहीं है? / Which of the following is not a requisite qualification for election as President?
a) वह भारत का नागरिक होना चाहिए / He should be a citizen of India
b) उसे 35 वर्ष की आयु पूरी कर लेनी चाहिए / He should have completed 35 years of age
c) उन्हें राज्य सभा के सदस्य के रूप में चुनाव के लिए योग्य होना चाहिए / He should be qualified for election as a member of the Rajya Sabha
d) वह किसी भी लाभ के पद पर नहीं होना चाहिए / He should not hold any office of profit
Answer – c

संविधान का कौन सा भाग संघ कार्यपालिका से संबंधित है? / Which part of the constitution deals with the Union Executive?
a) भाग V / Part V
b) भाग III / Part III
c) भाग IV / Part IV
d) भाग IV-ए / Part IV A
Answer – a

निम्नलिखित में से किस अनुच्छेद के अंतर्गत भारत के राष्ट्रपति को महाभियोग की प्रक्रिया द्वारा हटाने की प्रक्रिया निर्धारित की गई है / Under which one of the following Articles, the procedure for removal of the president of India through the process of impeachment has been laid down
a) अनुच्छेद 53 / Article 53
b) अनुच्छेद 61 / Article 61
c) अनुच्छेद 62 / Article 62
d) अनुच्छेद 60 / Article 60
Answer – b

राष्ट्रपति कितनी बार पुनः निर्वाचित होने के लिए पात्र है? / President is eligible for re – election for how many times?
a) पुनः निर्वाचित नहीं किया जा सकता / Can’t be re – elected
b) एक बार / Once
c) दो बार / Twice
d) असीमित बार / Unlimited times
Answer- d

राष्ट्रपति अपना इस्तीफा किसे देते हैं? / President gives his resignation to?
a) भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश / Chief Justice of India
b) प्रधान मंत्री / Prime minister
c) उपराष्ट्रपति / Vice President
d) संसद / Parliament
Answer – c

राष्ट्रपति की शपथ का उल्लेख किस अनुच्छेद में है? / Oath of the President is mentioned in which article?
a) अनुच्छेद 60 / Article 60
b) अनुच्छेद 61 / Article 61
c) अनुच्छेद 59 / Article 59
d) अनुच्छेद 57 / Article 57
Answer – a

President MCQ


Related MCQ



error: Content is protected !!