The Union and its Territory MCQ : Part I (Articles 1- 4)

Here questions related to the The Union and its Territory MCQ : Part I (Articles 1- 4) are being given along with their solutions. which is very important from the point of view of the various exams like UPSC CSE, CDS, NDA, SSC, Railway, RPSC RAS, EO & RO , SI, PATWAR, VDO , First Grade, Second Grade, Third Grade and Other State PCS Exams.


The Union and its Territory MCQ : Part I (Articles 1- 4)


भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 1 में निम्नलिखित में से किसका उल्लेख नहीं है? / Which of the following is not mentioned in Article 1 of the Indian constitution?
a) राज्य क्षेत्र / State territories
b) केंद्र शासित प्रदेश / Union territories
c) वे क्षेत्र जो भारत द्वारा किसी भी समय अधिग्रहित किये जा सकते हैं / Territories that may be acquired by India at any time
d) भारत “राज्यों के संघ” के रूप में / India as a ” Federation of States”
Answer – d

अनुच्छेद 1 के अनुसार, निम्नलिखित में से कौन भारत के क्षेत्र के अंतर्गत आता है? / As per Article 1, which of the following comes under the territory of India?
a) राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के क्षेत्र / Territories of the states and Union Territories
b) वे क्षेत्र जो भारत द्वारा किसी भी समय अधिग्रहित किये जा सकते हैं / Territories that may be acquired by India at any time
c) A और B दोनों / Both a & b
d) कोई नहीं / None
Answer – c

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा अनुच्छेद संसद को “भारत संघ में प्रवेश करने, या नए राज्यों की स्थापना” करने की शक्ति देता है? / Which of the following articles gives power to parliament to “admit into the Union of India, or establish new states”?
a) अनुच्छेद 1 / Article 1
b) अनुच्छेद 2 / Article 2
c) अनुच्छेद 3 / Article 3
d) अनुच्छेद 4 / Article 4
Answer – b

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा अनुच्छेद यह अधिकार देता है कि अनुच्छेद 2 और 3 के तहत बनाए गए कानून को संवैधानिक संशोधन नहीं माना जाएगा? / Which of the following article empower that law made under articles 2 and 3 will not be considered a constitutional amendment?
a) अनुच्छेद 1 / Article 1
b) अनुच्छेद 2 / Article 2
c) अनुच्छेद 5 / Article 5
d) अनुच्छेद 4 / Article 4
Answer – d

भारतीय क्षेत्र विदेशी राज्यों को किसके द्वारा सौंपा जा सकता है? / Indian territory can be ceded to foreign states only through?
a) अनुच्छेद 368 / Article 368
b) अनुच्छेद 2 / Article 2
c) अनुच्छेद 3 / Article 3
d) अनुच्छेद 4 / Article 4
Answer – a

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी रियासत जनमत संग्रह के माध्यम से भारत संघ में शामिल हुई? / Which of the following princely state joined in Union of India through a referendum?
a) हैदराबाद / Hyderabad
b) सिक्किम / Sikkim
c) जूनागढ़ / Junagarh
d) कश्मीर / Kashmir
Answer – c

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा संवैधानिक संशोधन सिक्किम को भारत संघ में शामिल करने से संबंधित है? / Which of the following constitutional amendment is related to the Joining of Sikkim in the Union of India?
a) 35वां CAA / 35th CAA
b) 36वां CAA / 36th CAA
c) 37वां CAA / 37th CAA
d) 38वां CAA / 38th CAA
Answer – a

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा अनुच्छेद भारत के क्षेत्रों के आंतरिक पुनः समायोजन से संबंधित है? / Which of the following article deals with the internal re-adjustment of the territories of India?
a) अनुच्छेद 1 / Article 1
b) अनुच्छेद 2 / Article 2
c) अनुच्छेद 3 / Article 3
d) अनुच्छेद 4 / Article 4
Answer – c

भाषाई आधार पर राज्यों के गठन हेतु प्रथम समिति कौन सी थी? / Which was the first committee for the formation of states on linguistic basis?
a) जेवीपी समिति / JVP Committee
b) धार समिति / Dhar Committee
c) नेहरू समिति / Nehru Committee
d) अम्बेडकर समिति / Ambedkar Committee
Answer – b

भाषाई आधार पर गठित पहला राज्य कौन सा था? / Which was the first state formed on linguistic basis?
a) केरल / Kerala
b) तमिलनाडु / Tamilnadu
c) कर्नाटक / Karnataka
d) आंध्र प्रदेश / Andhrapradesh
Answer – d

राज्य पुनर्गठन आयोग के अध्यक्ष कौन थे? / Who headed the State reorganization commission?
a) जवाहर लाल नेहरू / Jawaharlal nehru
b) सरदार वल्लभ भाई पटेल / Sardar Vallbah bhai Patel
c) फ़ज़ल अली / Fazal Ali
d) एचएन कुंजुरू / HN Kunjuru
Answer – c

पंजाब और हरियाणा राज्य का गठन किस वर्ष हुआ था? / Punjab & Haryana state were formed in which year?
a) 1960
b) 1966
c) 1965
d) 1964
Answer – b

सिक्किम को राज्य का दर्जा किस वर्ष दिया गया था? / Sikkim was given status of state in which year?
a) 1975
b) 1974
c) 1971
d) 1972
Answer – a

राज्य पुनर्गठन आयोग के समय भारत में कितने राज्य थे? / At the time of Sttae reorganization commission how many states were there in India?
a) 14
b) 9
c) 12
d) 15
Answer – a

निम्नलिखित में से कौन 1962 में भारत का हिस्सा बना? / Which of the following became part of India in 1962?
a) गोवा / Goa
b) पांडुचेरी / Panducherry
c) अंडमान / Andaman
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं / None of these
Answer – b


Related MCQ

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!